28531 Ron Dee Ct Bouse, AZ 85325
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $196,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28531 Ron Dee Ct, Bouse, AZ 85325 and is currently estimated at $187,698, approximately $488 per square foot. 28531 Ron Dee Ct is a home located in La Paz County with nearby schools including Bouse Elementary School and Salome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Leo James
Bought by
Hawkins Clark Louis and Hemingway Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Ford Robert L
Bought by
Bennett Leo J and Zroback Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Myers Ronald J and Myers Dolores
Bought by
Ford Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Clark Louis | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Leo J | $18,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Ford Robert L | $30,000 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History