28537 Hanging Moss Loop Unit 1 Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $567,000
About This Home
This home is located at 28537 Hanging Moss Loop Unit 1, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $520,308, approximately $219 per square foot. 28537 Hanging Moss Loop Unit 1 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sand Pine Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilfanova Regina | -- | Assurity Title Llc | |
| Gilfanova Regina | $300,000 | Enterprise Title Partners Of | |
| Christopher & Cheryl Schubert Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Schubert Christopher J | $203,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Albertson Robert T | $220,000 | Enterprise Title Partners Of | |
| Atlantic Homes Of Tampa Bay Ltd | $138,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilfanova Regina | $270,400 | |
| Closed | Gilfanova Regina | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Christopher J | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Homes Of Tampa Bay Ltd | $131,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Homes Of Tampa Bay Ltd | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Homes Of Tampa Bay Ltd | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,983 | $287,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,983 | $287,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $271,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $263,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $255,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $248,300 | $54,348 | $193,952 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $244,880 | $31,103 | $213,777 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $239,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $234,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $230,093 | $31,103 | $198,990 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $163,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $159,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $188,835 | $31,103 | $157,732 |
Map
- 28724 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28334 Openfield Loop
- 28427 Openfield Loop
- 1223 Timber Trace Dr
- 1211 Timber Trace Dr
- 1353 Crimson Clover Ln
- 1352 Big Creek Dr
- 27606 Sky Lake Cir
- 20613 Whitewood Way
- 29430 Sea Dahlia Pass
- 20520 Sultana Ct
- 20639 Longleaf Pine Ave
- 29520 Forest Glen Dr
- 29454 Crossland Dr
- 20265 Merry Oak Ave
- 9317 Mandrake Ct
- 20326 Merry Oak Ave
- 29619 Allegro Dr Unit 2
- 27640 Breakers Dr
- 29545 Morwen Place
- 28545 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28529 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28551 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28602 Falling Leaves Way
- 28536 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28530 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28548 Falling Leaves Way
- 28610 Falling Leaves Way
- 28524 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28542 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28616 Falling Leaves Way
- 28611 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28548 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28621 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28624 Falling Leaves Way
- 28550 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28508 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28629 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28552 Hanging Moss Loop
- 28603 Falling Leaves Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.