2854 190th Place Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $220,800 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 190th Place, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $238,200, approximately $189 per square foot. 2854 190th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $20,141 | $3,822 | $16,319 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $20,141 | $3,822 | $16,319 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $20,141 | $3,822 | $16,319 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $12,299 | $3,249 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $12,297 | $3,248 | $9,049 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $12,297 | $3,248 | $9,049 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $11,923 | $2,866 | $9,057 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $11,923 | $2,866 | $9,057 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $11,923 | $2,866 | $9,057 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $10,474 | $2,675 | $7,799 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $10,474 | $2,675 | $7,799 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $10,474 | $2,675 | $7,799 |
| 2013 | $3,132 | $12,116 | $2,675 | $9,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map