2854 E 196th St Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,326,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 E 196th St, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $1,031,667, approximately $1,719 per square foot. 2854 E 196th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Sciara Paul C
Bought by
Sciara Antoinette and Sciara Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Cipollone Frank and Maria Cipollone Family Irrevoc
Bought by
Sciara Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,436
Outstanding Balance
$16,204
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,015,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Cipollone Maria
Bought by
Cipollone Frank and Maria Cipollone Family Irrevoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciara Antoinette | -- | -- | |
| Sciara Antoinette | -- | -- | |
| Sciara Paul C | $240,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Cipollone Frank | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Cipollone Frank | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sciara Paul C | $233,436 | |
| Closed | Sciara Paul C | $233,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,090 | $125,116 | $22,019 | $103,097 |
| 2025 | $15,093 | $120,722 | $18,401 | $102,321 |
| 2024 | $15,093 | $120,721 | $22,081 | $98,640 |
| 2023 | $13,770 | $112,252 | $22,120 | $90,132 |
| 2022 | $12,717 | $218,250 | $48,150 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $183,600 | $48,150 | $135,450 |
| 2020 | $11,583 | $190,620 | $48,150 | $142,470 |
| 2019 | $11,712 | $190,620 | $48,150 | $142,470 |
| 2018 | $10,983 | $86,348 | $26,173 | $60,175 |
| 2017 | $10,169 | $79,953 | $27,597 | $52,356 |
| 2016 | $9,544 | $74,033 | $27,128 | $46,905 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $71,433 | $25,822 | $45,611 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $71,433 | $30,573 | $40,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map