2854 Old Morganton Rd Lenoir, NC 28645
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
5.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 Old Morganton Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645. 2854 Old Morganton Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Gamewell Elementary School, Gamewell Middle School, and West Caldwell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $152,500 | $41,400 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $7 | $87,300 | $35,000 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $646 | $87,300 | $35,000 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $634 | $87,300 | $35,000 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $634 | $87,300 | $35,000 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $541 | $72,700 | $32,800 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $541 | $72,700 | $32,800 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $541 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map