2854 Texas 11 Sherman, TX 75090
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $349,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 Texas 11, Sherman, TX 75090 and is currently estimated at $345,962, approximately $178 per square foot. 2854 Texas 11 is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Tom Bean Elementary School, Tom Bean Middle School, and Tom Bean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Jones Donna and Cain Patrick
Bought by
Wolf Justin and Wolf Tiffani R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Outstanding Balance
$151,401
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Justin | $170,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $301,039 | $112,064 | $188,975 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $282,499 | $105,101 | $177,398 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $285,485 | $97,811 | $187,674 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $242,378 | $65,280 | $177,098 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $180,052 | $51,506 | $128,546 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $184,586 | $40,944 | $143,642 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $165,757 | $23,330 | $142,427 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $151,842 | $12,791 | $139,051 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $142,337 | $12,791 | $129,546 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $149,072 | $12,791 | $136,281 |
| 2015 | $435 | $106,892 | $12,791 | $94,101 |
| 2014 | $564 | $82,129 | $12,791 | $69,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map