28549 E 140th St S Coweta, OK 74429
Estimated Value: $168,429 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28549 E 140th St S, Coweta, OK 74429 and is currently estimated at $182,107, approximately $144 per square foot. 28549 E 140th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Donald P. Sloat Junior High School, Coweta Intermediate High School, and Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Wade Barbara
Bought by
Geneva Clinton Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geneva Clinton Wayne | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $13,564 | $1,842 | $11,722 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $12,918 | $1,754 | $11,164 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $12,302 | $1,642 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $11,717 | $1,516 | $10,201 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $11,160 | $1,386 | $9,774 |
| 2020 | $988 | $10,628 | $1,321 | $9,307 |
| 2019 | $959 | $10,122 | $1,204 | $8,918 |
| 2018 | $932 | $9,641 | $1,087 | $8,554 |
| 2017 | $871 | $9,182 | $1,087 | $8,095 |
| 2016 | $832 | $8,744 | $1,087 | $7,657 |
| 2015 | $828 | $8,328 | $1,087 | $7,241 |
| 2014 | $783 | $7,931 | $1,120 | $6,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map