2855 Covington Ct Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Covington Ct, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $402,297, approximately $229 per square foot. 2855 Covington Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Macintosh Development Corp
Bought by
Stefanko John F and Stefanko Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanko John F | $240,788 | Us Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stefanko John F | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $125,755 | $34,510 | $91,245 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $125,755 | $34,510 | $91,245 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $98,290 | $36,370 | $61,920 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $98,280 | $36,370 | $61,920 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $98,280 | $36,370 | $61,920 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $91,000 | $33,670 | $57,330 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $260,000 | $96,200 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $6,372 | $91,000 | $33,670 | $57,330 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $89,150 | $22,750 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $89,150 | $22,750 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $89,150 | $22,750 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $87,400 | $22,300 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map