2855 Falling Waters Dr Unit 2855 Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Falling Waters Dr Unit 2855, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $246,845, approximately $174 per square foot. 2855 Falling Waters Dr Unit 2855 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Yamamoto Kelly M and Yamamoto Gerald S
Bought by
Brucci Sean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,752
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Wellington Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Yamamoto Kelly M and Yamamoto Gerald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Jaworski Monika A
Bought by
Wellington Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brucci Sean A | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Brucci Sean A | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Yamamoto Kelly M | $134,000 | Ct | |
| Wellington Investment Properties Llc | $86,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brucci Sean A | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Brucci Sean A | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamamoto Kelly M | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $66,320 | $10,315 | $56,005 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $61,825 | $9,616 | $52,209 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $54,625 | $8,496 | $46,129 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $44,823 | $5,877 | $38,946 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $41,637 | $5,459 | $36,178 |
| 2020 | $5,247 | $40,303 | $5,284 | $35,019 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $38,734 | $5,078 | $33,656 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $32,289 | $5,678 | $26,611 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $31,428 | $5,527 | $25,901 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $30,155 | $5,303 | $24,852 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $28,164 | $4,953 | $23,211 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $30,517 | $4,926 | $25,591 |
| 2012 | $4,498 | $32,384 | $4,950 | $27,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map