2855 Homestead Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $106,994 - $284,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Homestead Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $190,249, approximately $111 per square foot. 2855 Homestead Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Lowery Nathaniel
Bought by
Lowery Latrise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Lowery Joe
Bought by
Lowery Latrise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Green Marilyn
Bought by
Lowery Latrise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Lowery Benny
Bought by
Lowery Latrise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Brenda
Bought by
Lowery Latrise L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Latrise L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |