G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gary Ceci
Ceci Realty
(702) 260-9374
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $459,000
Big cul-de-sac lot in a nice location in the heart of Green Valley* 3 Bedrooms plus a den/office (could be 4 bedroom with a closet). Nice kitchen layout* Family room with gas fireplace* Ceramic tile flooring* New carpeting in installed*New Property has great potential! 9,100 sq. ft. lot.size. Can Close quickly if needed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilac Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Ray | -- | Western Title Company L | |
| Wu Winky | -- | First American Title | |
| Wu Winky | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Harmonius Holdings | $118,177 | None Available | |
| Chan Sik K | $118,177 | None Available | |
| Kohn Barbara L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Winky | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohn Barbara L | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2019 11/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,165 | $94,932 | $49,000 | $45,932 |
| 2025 | $2,004 | $93,082 | $45,938 | $47,144 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $93,082 | $45,938 | $47,144 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $86,968 | $41,563 | $45,405 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $80,891 | $39,069 | $41,822 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $72,452 | $32,375 | $40,077 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $70,643 | $30,625 | $40,018 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $68,129 | $28,438 | $39,691 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $57,930 | $19,478 | $38,452 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $57,033 | $17,850 | $39,183 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $53,984 | $14,350 | $39,634 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $45,250 | $9,450 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $39,998 | $8,750 | $31,248 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gary Ceci
Ceci Realty
(702) 260-9374
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Winky Wu
Evolve Realty
(702) 582-8197
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2154988
APN: 177-13-113-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.