2855 S Custer Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $277,373 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $305,843, approximately $178 per square foot. 2855 S Custer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Michaels Catholic Elementary School, and St Mary's Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Tarpinian Linda Lee
Bought by
Tarpinian Linda Lee and Fowler William Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarpinian Linda Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $116,200 | $0 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $898 | $116,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $92,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $92,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $86,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |