Estimated Value: $70,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Smith St, Osseo, MI 49266 and is currently estimated at $115,032, approximately $135 per square foot. 2855 Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Bailey Early Childhood Center, Gier Elementary School, and Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Whitaker Shirley
Bought by
Whitaker Shirley and Whitaker Daniel Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Preston Franklin D and Preston Delores L
Bought by
Whitaker Shirley A and Keller Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Preston Franklin D and Preston Delores L
Bought by
Keller Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Preston Frank
Bought by
Preston Franklin D and Preston Delores L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1992
Sold by
Allion Floyd B and Allion Annabel
Bought by
Preston Frank and Preston Delores
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Shirley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitaker Shirley A | $25,000 | Multiple | |
| Keller Shirley A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Preston Franklin D | $25,000 | -- | |
| Preston Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History