NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,209,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,736 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2021

Last sale price $830,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,035 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Covered Deck
  • Mercer Elementary School Rated A
  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2021

Updated Anderson home set on a fantastic 1.23 ac. private lot featuring an in-ground heated pool, Koi Pond, covered patio, etc. 4,800sf of living space. Fabulous double island chef's kitchen, sun-filled breakfast room, high-end appliances, custom cabinets, quartz backsplash & counters. 1st fl study. Mudroom. 2nd flr lndry. Updated Bathrooms. Finished walkout LL w/ projection TV & workout room. Custom touches throughout offering surround sound, built-in bookshelves, crown molding & marble floors

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Oyler

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2003011808 Listed on: 07/09/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Heather Stallmeyer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2012000267

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Stacey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2015001929

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35 x 296
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Anderson Twp.
  • Cross Street: Turpin Hills
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,Tech Wiring
  • Census Tract Realist: 249.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 53492.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Anderson Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 675895.77
  • Basement Features: Finished,Fireplace,Walkout,WW Carpet,Other
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: 1
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail,Chandelier,French Doors,Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 18 x 11
  • Entry Foyer: Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Bookcases,Fireplace,French Doors,Walkout,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 15 x 14
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Clough Pike to Turpin Hills to right on Turpin Woods Ct
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-07-14
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Turpin Hills
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • Second Floor Area: 1813
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Crown Molding, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors, Skylight
  • Bedroom 2: 13x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 13x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 15x14 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 11x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 16x14 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 20x18 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 16x14 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 30x26 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 5 (3 2)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-231-3600
  • Semi Annual Taxes: of Record
  • Kitchen: 23x22 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Eat-In,Gourmet,Island,Pantry,Quartz Counters,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Bookcases,Wood Floor,Other
  • Entry: 18x11 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 23 x 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 12x8 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 12 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 30 x 26
  • Fireplace: Gas, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3736.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 16
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Marb/Gran/Slate,Shower,Tile Floor,Jetted Tub,Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x16 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Fencing: Invisible, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool: Heated,In-Ground
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Cul de sac, Deck, Porch, Sprinklers, Wooded Lot, Yard Lights, Other
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 824900.00
  • Acres: 1.2280
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Forest Hills Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 35 x 296
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53492.00

Listed on
Jul 9, 2021
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Chimento Nicole H and The Nicole H Chimento Trust
Sold Price
$830,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,034,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2016
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Deardorff Kathryn J and Deardorff Timothy
Bought by
Chimento Nicole H and Nicole H Chimento Trust
Seller's Agent
Hallie Goldcamp
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$605,000
Sold Price
$557,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,250
-7.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Deardorff Timothy J
Bought by
Deardorff Kathryn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Pilcher J P and Patricia Pilcher M
Bought by
Deardorff Timothy J and Deardorff Kathryn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snopkowski David $830,000 Lawyers Title
Chimento Nicole H $557,750 None Available
Deardorff Kathryn J -- --
Deardorff Timothy J $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Snopkowski David $664,000
Previous Owner Chimento Nicole H $417,000
Previous Owner Deardorff Timothy J $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold $830,000 +0.6% $222 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale $824,900 +47.9% $221 / Sq Ft
08/13/2017 08/13/17 Off Market $557,750 -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold $557,750 -5.4% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Price Changed $589,500 -2.6% $158 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 For Sale $605,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,231 $291,613 $45,150 $246,463
2024 $17,731 $291,613 $45,150 $246,463
2023 $16,857 $291,613 $45,150 $246,463
2022 $13,522 $208,251 $45,140 $163,111
2021 $13,212 $208,251 $45,140 $163,111
2020 $14,141 $220,592 $45,140 $175,452
2019 $13,788 $195,213 $39,946 $155,267
2018 $12,916 $195,213 $39,946 $155,267
2017 $12,188 $195,213 $39,946 $155,267
2016 $9,891 $154,592 $39,771 $114,821
2015 $9,602 $154,592 $39,771 $114,821
2014 $9,607 $154,592 $39,771 $114,821
2013 $8,909 $151,561 $38,990 $112,571

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1707106

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 500-0370-0322

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.