28552 Earl Dr Millbury, OH 43447
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28552 Earl Dr, Millbury, OH 43447 and is currently estimated at $241,785, approximately $135 per square foot. 28552 Earl Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Shammo Trisha
Bought by
Shammo Andrew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Shammo Andrew A and Shammo Trisha
Bought by
Shammo Andrew A and Shammo Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,863
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Prielipp Howard
Bought by
Shammo Andrew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Linker Douglas L
Bought by
Prielipp Howard and Prielipp Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Bought by
Linker Douglas L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shammo Andrew A | -- | None Available | |
| Shammo Andrew A | -- | Attorney | |
| Shammo Andrew A | $148,000 | -- | |
| Prielipp Howard | $114,900 | -- | |
| Linker Douglas L | $99,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shammo Andrew A | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Shammo Andrew A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prielipp Howard | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $72,030 | $12,635 | $59,395 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $72,030 | $12,635 | $59,395 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $72,040 | $12,640 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $56,280 | $10,500 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $56,280 | $10,500 | $45,780 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $52,120 | $10,500 | $41,620 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $52,120 | $10,500 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $52,120 | $10,500 | $41,620 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $46,340 | $10,500 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $46,340 | $10,500 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $46,340 | $10,500 | $35,840 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $46,340 | $10,500 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map