2856 Barn Dance Blvd Cheyenne, IN 82009
Estimated Value: $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
44
Sq Ft
$2,864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 Barn Dance Blvd, Cheyenne, IN 82009 and is currently estimated at $126,000, approximately $2,863 per square foot. 2856 Barn Dance Blvd is a home located in Laramie County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $9,458 | $9,346 | $112 |
| 2024 | $650 | $9,466 | $9,346 | $120 |
| 2023 | $761 | $11,081 | $9,346 | $1,735 |
| 2022 | $490 | $6,987 | $6,987 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $5,248 | $5,248 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $5,248 | $5,248 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $4,738 | $4,738 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19 | $267 | $267 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $251 | $251 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $233 | $233 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $214 | $214 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $206 | $206 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map