NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2856 Girard Dr Sumter, SC 29150

Estimated Value: $306,325 - $330,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,117 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2856 Girard Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $320,331, approximately $151 per square foot. 2856 Girard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Wilkes Builders Inc
Bought by
Miller Ronald L and Miller Teri L
Current Estimated Value
$320,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
The Arbors Of Sumter Llc
Bought by
Wilkes Builders Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,405
Interest Rate
3.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Ronald L $222,500 --
Wilkes Builders Inc $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilkes Builders Inc $152,405
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,561 $10,180 $966 $9,214
2024 $1,561 $10,180 $966 $9,214
2023 $1,561 $10,460 $1,000 $9,460
2022 $1,554 $10,460 $1,000 $9,460
2021 $1,347 $10,460 $1,000 $9,460
2020 $1,347 $8,850 $1,000 $7,850
2019 $1,335 $8,850 $1,000 $7,850
2018 $1,287 $8,850 $1,000 $7,850
2017 $1,313 $8,850 $1,000 $7,850
2016 $1,333 $8,850 $1,000 $7,850
2015 $1,365 $8,770 $1,000 $7,770
2014 $1,365 $8,770 $1,000 $7,770
2013 -- $2,100 $2,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.