2856 Hartville Rd Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 Hartville Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $301,966, approximately $153 per square foot. 2856 Hartville Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building, Rootstown High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Acker Timothy R and Acker Amy E
Bought by
Acker Timothy R and Acker Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Diamond Cynthia R
Bought by
Acker Timothy R and Acker Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,485
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$286,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Diamond Carrie G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acker Timothy R | -- | None Available | |
| Acker Timothy R | $95,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Diamond Carrie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acker Timothy R | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $96,680 | $11,590 | $85,090 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $96,680 | $11,590 | $85,090 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $70,250 | $10,190 | $60,060 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $70,250 | $10,190 | $60,060 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $70,250 | $10,190 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $57,580 | $9,700 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $29,860 | $9,700 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $28,570 | $10,330 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $28,570 | $10,330 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $28,570 | $10,330 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $28,570 | $10,330 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $28,570 | $10,330 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $28,570 | $10,330 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map