2856 Maple Ave Burlington, NC 27215
South Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 Maple Ave, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $222,156, approximately $177 per square foot. 2856 Maple Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Srp Alamance I Llc
Bought by
Gw Holding Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Gw Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Gw Holding Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Srp Alamance I Llc
Bought by
Gw Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Smith Floyd C and Smith Elsie P
Bought by
Srp Alamance I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,481
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gw Holding Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gw Property Solutions Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Srp Alamance I Llc | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Srp Alamance I Llc | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Srp Alamance I Llc | $387,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Srp Alamance I Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $150,234 | $50,468 | $99,766 |
| 2024 | $705 | $150,234 | $50,468 | $99,766 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $150,234 | $50,468 | $99,766 |
| 2022 | $839 | $67,615 | $37,423 | $30,192 |
| 2021 | $846 | $67,615 | $37,423 | $30,192 |
| 2020 | $853 | $67,615 | $37,423 | $30,192 |
| 2019 | $855 | $67,615 | $37,423 | $30,192 |
| 2018 | $402 | $67,615 | $37,423 | $30,192 |
| 2017 | $796 | $67,615 | $37,423 | $30,192 |
| 2016 | $738 | $63,610 | $37,423 | $26,187 |
| 2015 | $367 | $63,610 | $37,423 | $26,187 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,610 | $37,423 | $26,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map