2856 S Stuart St Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,264 - $570,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $525,316, approximately $457 per square foot. 2856 S Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Doull Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $36,800 | $10,070 | $10,070 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $30,610 | $5,890 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $30,610 | $5,890 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $25,660 | $9,930 | $15,730 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $26,410 | $10,220 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $24,080 | $9,580 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $24,080 | $9,580 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $18,120 | $8,360 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $18,120 | $8,360 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $16,300 | $5,683 | $10,617 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $16,300 | $5,683 | $10,617 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $13,660 | $3,264 | $10,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map