2856 Vigal Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 Vigal Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $236,895, approximately $143 per square foot. 2856 Vigal Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,500 | $58,503 | $4,297 | $54,206 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $53,016 | $3,894 | $49,122 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $49,455 | $3,632 | $45,823 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $46,966 | $3,449 | $43,517 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $46,077 | $3,384 | $42,693 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $45,209 | $3,320 | $41,889 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $45,223 | $3,321 | $41,902 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $45,223 | $3,321 | $41,902 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $44,727 | $3,285 | $41,442 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $43,407 | $3,188 | $40,219 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $42,053 | $3,089 | $38,964 |
| 2013 | $2,381 | $40,809 | $2,998 | $37,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map