Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Groble
Team GT PLLC
(708) 560-5109
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $324,000
Don't miss this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom newer 2 story! This property is located near all amenities including expressway transportation, school systems, and shopping centers. The property boasts over 1,300 square feet of interior living space! There is an attached 2 car garage for additional storage or parking convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahora Sirajbhai | -- | Attorney | |
| Vahora Sirajbhai | $70,000 | Git | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | -- | None Available | |
| Boss Theardis A | $270,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boss Theardis A | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Sold | $70,000 | +32.3% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | For Sale | $52,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 | $22,000 | $1,565 | $20,435 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $22,000 | $1,565 | $20,435 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $22,000 | $1,565 | $20,435 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $13,818 | $1,391 | $12,427 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $13,816 | $1,390 | $12,426 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $13,816 | $1,390 | $12,426 |
| 2019 | $10,326 | $20,169 | $1,216 | $18,953 |
| 2018 | $7,432 | $20,169 | $1,216 | $18,953 |
| 2017 | $6,911 | $20,169 | $1,216 | $18,953 |
| 2016 | $8,856 | $17,233 | $1,043 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | $10,862 | $17,233 | $1,043 | $16,190 |
| 2014 | $11,837 | $18,746 | $1,043 | $17,703 |
| 2013 | $12,087 | $21,032 | $1,043 | $19,989 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Groble
Team GT PLLC
(708) 560-5109
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Claudie Ursitti
McColly Real Estate
(708) 769-5261
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08478083
APN: 28-24-319-011-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.