Estimated Value: $373,000 - $518,163
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28569 463rd Ave, Davis, SD 57021 and is currently estimated at $418,541, approximately $355 per square foot. 28569 463rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Lorenz Diane Faye and Lorenz Stanley E
Bought by
Poppenga Justin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppenga Justin R | $190,000 | Turner County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $328,555 | $71,275 | $257,280 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $306,912 | $69,495 | $237,417 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $305,672 | $68,255 | $237,417 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $275,040 | $68,255 | $206,785 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $250,040 | $65,430 | $184,610 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $239,015 | $68,805 | $170,210 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $230,550 | $71,115 | $159,435 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $218,250 | $71,955 | $146,295 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $206,540 | $69,475 | $137,065 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $205,135 | $68,070 | $137,065 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $189,910 | $63,335 | $126,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map