2857 Daventry Ct SE Grand Rapids, MI 49512
East Paris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $324,451
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Daventry Ct SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512 and is currently estimated at $311,863, approximately $181 per square foot. 2857 Daventry Ct SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Crestwood Middle School, and East Kentwood Freshman Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Bernardi Roy A
Bought by
Ejupi Zejdi and Ejupi Bakije
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Bonds Yolanda F
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Holwerda Builders Llc Inc
Bought by
Bonds Yalonda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Leslie E Tassell Inc
Bought by
Holwerda Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Bought by
Bonds Yalonda F and Ejupi Zejdi