2857 Lindenmere Dr Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,785,316 - $2,461,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Lindenmere Dr, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $2,123,158, approximately $471 per square foot. 2857 Lindenmere Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Lowenstein Laura
Bought by
Sussman Lee and Sussman Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,041
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,439,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Lowenstein Eric and Lowenstein Laura
Bought by
Lowenstein Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,045
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Koster Evan
Bought by
Lowenstein Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Herschmann Debra
Bought by
Koster Evan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000