2857 Mulberry Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $205,396 - $586,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Mulberry Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $356,849, approximately $134 per square foot. 2857 Mulberry Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Bought by
Howell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $31,320 | $5,200 | $26,120 |
| 2024 | $791 | $31,320 | $5,200 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $791 | $31,320 | $5,200 | $26,120 |
| 2022 | $416 | $31,320 | $5,200 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $416 | $31,320 | $5,200 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $416 | $25,170 | $5,200 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $434 | $25,170 | $5,200 | $19,970 |
| 2018 | $459 | $25,170 | $5,200 | $19,970 |
| 2017 | $441 | $25,170 | $5,200 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $441 | $21,030 | $5,200 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $791 | $21,030 | $4,800 | $16,230 |
| 2014 | $441 | $21,030 | $4,800 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map