2857 Oakbrook Ln Weston, FL 33332
Weston Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,788 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Oakbrook Ln, Weston, FL 33332 and is currently estimated at $1,183,947, approximately $428 per square foot. 2857 Oakbrook Ln is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Delcrest Bldg Corp
Bought by
Feldstein Lawrence D and Feldstein Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,950
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Arvida J M B Ptnr
Bought by
Delcrest Bldg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldstein Lawrence D | $269,700 | -- | |
| Delcrest Bldg Corp | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feldstein Lawrence D | $232,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,721 | $422,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $411,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $400,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,233 | $388,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,735 | $377,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $366,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $361,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $349,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $343,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $336,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $329,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $327,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $324,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $476,470 | $77,000 | $399,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map