2857 Rocksprings Rd Ringgold, VA 24586
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $517,957
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Rocksprings Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586 and is currently estimated at $387,239, approximately $131 per square foot. 2857 Rocksprings Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Kentuck Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Mahan Lee Ann Davis
Bought by
Mahan David W and Mahan Lee Ann Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Clark Carolyn Sue Davis
Bought by
Mahan Lee Ann Davis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan David W | -- | None Available | |
| Mahan Lee Ann Davis | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $460,700 | $37,100 | $423,600 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $460,700 | $37,100 | $423,600 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $460,700 | $37,100 | $423,600 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $308,200 | $37,100 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $308,200 | $37,100 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $308,200 | $37,100 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $308,200 | $37,100 | $271,100 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $308,200 | $37,100 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $308,200 | $37,100 | $271,100 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $282,200 | $30,100 | $252,100 |
| 2015 | $832 | $282,200 | $30,100 | $252,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map