2858 Barbara Rd Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,725 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 Barbara Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $97,681, approximately $104 per square foot. 2858 Barbara Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Bowen Charles E
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Home Finance Llc | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $27,756 | $7,004 | $20,752 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $27,756 | $7,004 | $20,752 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $27,756 | $7,004 | $20,752 |
| 2022 | $993 | $24,324 | $7,004 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $710 | $17,384 | $7,004 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $710 | $17,384 | $7,004 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $712 | $17,384 | $7,004 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $712 | $17,384 | $7,004 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $17,384 | $7,004 | $10,380 |
| 2016 | $717 | $17,389 | $2,400 | $14,989 |
| 2015 | $718 | $17,389 | $2,400 | $14,989 |
| 2014 | $288 | $17,389 | $2,400 | $14,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,389 | $2,400 | $14,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map