$715,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,474 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

VRM: Seller will entertain offers between $695,000 and $725,000. This is the one! Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Mobile’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this stately brick residence offers nearly 4,500 square feet on an expansive, nearly one-acre lot. With 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, the layout is designed for both refined entertaining and everyday functionality, featuring an oversized primary suite on the main level with a spacious bath and generous walk-in closet. Tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and marble flooring create a strong first impression, leading into a living room with custom built-ins and well-proportioned gathering space. The kitchen is anchored by a substantial island with quartz countertops, a large walk-in pantry, and premium appliances including Bosch ovens and dishwasher, a Kenmore ice maker, and a KitchenAid trash compactor. A spacious dining area sits just off the kitchen, ideal for hosting. A well-sized mudroom supports daily organization, while extensive attic storage offers exceptional capacity. A spiral staircase leads to a versatile bonus space suited for an office, guest suite, media room, or fitness area. Upstairs bedrooms are generously sized, and throughout the home, French doors, plantation shutters, updated lighting, and quality flooring enhance both form and function. Windows were replaced in 2020. Outdoors, a screened-in porch overlooks a well-appointed pool and expansive backyard, offering privacy and space for entertaining. Pool liner replaced in 2025. Ample 3-car garage parking completes the property. A rare combination of scale, updates, and character for those who value space and the ability to host with ease. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Granger

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 04/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,590

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3302102000086089

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,590

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 3302102000086089
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub-Type: Colonial
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Landscaping
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Briarfield
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Reso Interior Features: Bonus Room, Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, High Ceilings, Storage
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4474
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Natural Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room, Separate Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: No Waterfront
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Three Car Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36154.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2589.84
  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Lot: 11

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Olive J Dodge
  • HighSchool: Murphy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Cuccias Brian J and Cuccias Helen M
Bought by
Cuccias Michael B and Cuccias Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,834
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,068

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Henderson Treasa H
Bought by
Cuccias Brian J and Cuccias Helen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,750
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $377,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $64,750 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $275,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $715,000 +2.8% $160 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $695,725 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,600 $42,070 $6,000 $36,070
2024 $2,600 $39,120 $5,000 $34,120
2023 $2,472 $39,800 $7,000 $32,800
2022 $2,299 $37,260 $7,000 $30,260
2021 $2,323 $37,640 $7,000 $30,640
2020 $2,371 $38,400 $7,000 $31,400
2019 $2,234 $36,240 $7,000 $29,240
2018 $2,257 $36,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,234 $36,240 $0 $0
2016 $2,274 $36,860 $0 $0
2013 -- $40,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 394519

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 33-02-10-2-000-086.089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.