Seller's Agent in 2026
Mandi Riddle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 737-4206
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $784,000
Welcome to this beautiful two-story home on a desirable corner lot in northeast Twin Falls, just one block from a large park. The main level features an open living concept with a stunning kitchen complete with all appliances, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of natural light. The living room offers a cozy gas fireplace, and the primary suite is designed for relaxation with an incredible bathroom, large soaker tub, and spacious walk-in closet. Also on the main level is a convenient laundry room with built-in lockers, a second bedroom that makes a perfect office, and a half bath for guests. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space—ideal as a reading nook, gaming area, or study zone—plus three generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an additional family room. Outside, you’ll love the covered front porch & back patio, fully fenced yard with sprinkler system, and a spacious three-car garage. With thoughtful details, an excellent location, and plenty of room to grow, this home is ready to welcome its next owners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties Brokerage Phone: 208-733-5336 Listed on: 09/25/2025
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties Brokerage Phone: 208-733-5336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Simon | -- | Title One | |
| B & E Scott Fillmore Property Llc | -- | Title One | |
| Scott Brian J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Brian J | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Simon | $567,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Brian J | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Brian J | $236,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.5% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $600,205 | $97,005 | $503,200 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $606,055 | $97,005 | $509,050 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $611,065 | $97,005 | $514,060 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $617,737 | $82,559 | $535,178 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $448,259 | $77,122 | $371,137 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $399,034 | $77,122 | $321,912 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $376,067 | $66,528 | $309,539 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $356,610 | $56,424 | $300,186 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $336,598 | $56,424 | $280,174 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $320,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $43,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,853 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mandi Riddle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 737-4206
275 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tawni Wooten
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 731-0632
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ron Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 404-1810
137 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98962895
APN: RPT34890040110A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.