2859 Adahi Dr Macon, GA 31211
About This Home
Introducing this attractively updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on Adahi Dr in the Macon Lots 200 Ff subdivision of Macon.
We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 2859 Adahi Drive.
Modern updates define this home's inviting character. Inside, find desirable features like whole-home Air Conditioning, convenient washer/dryer hookups, and a kitchen equipped with granite/quartz surfaces, a refrigerator, an electric stove/oven, and a Dishwasher The home showcases durable luxury vinyl plank floors and sleek tiled bathrooms, blending style with easy maintenance.
This one-story home sits on a very large lot, more than a fifth of an acre of land.
Park with confidence in your dedicated Driveway.
Applications are processed in the order they are completed and received. We gladly accept Section 8 / Housing Choice Vouchers. We consider a variety of factors, including household income, estimated living expenses, and credit history in our application review process. Application does not guarantee a lease.
Avoid rental scams! American Avenue does not list homes on Facebook Marketplace, TikTok, or Craigslist. We will never ask you to pay money via Zelle, CashApp, Bitcoin, or any method outside our website. Do not trust anyone offering you this home for a lower price than you see advertised here.
Click "Request a tour" to schedule your free self-tour.
In addition to monthly rent, tenants pay for all utilities, and if American Avenue or a third party processes any utility bills on the tenant’s behalf, an additional Utility Bill Management fee of $14.99 per month applies. Tenants must pay for the Resident Protection Plus+ program ($53.68 per month). Animal Rent is $55 per pet per month (subject to applicable law).
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1987
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $797 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $822 | -5.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $872 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $897 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $58,500 | -55.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
- 0 New Clinton Rd Unit 10755954
- 0 New Clinton Rd Unit 7763618
- 131 Sun Valley Dr
- 2741 Coral Way
- 1030 Sun Valley Ct
- 1030 Sun Valley Ct Unit C55
- 1034 Sun Valley Ct Unit C56
- 1034 Sun Valley Ct
- 1038 Sun Valley Ct Unit C57
- 1038 Sun Valley Ct
- 1046 Sun Valley Ct
- 1046 Sun Valley Ct Unit C59
- 1050 Sun Valley Ct Unit C60
- 1050 Sun Valley Ct
- 2675 Pauladale Dr
- 2585 New Clinton Rd
- 686 Jasmine Dr Unit G4
- 694 Jasmine Dr
- 694 Jasmine Dr Unit G6
- 700 Jasmine Dr Unit G7
- 2871 New Clinton Rd
- 2914 Alta Vista Ave
- 3240 Commodore Dr
- 2117 Knightsbridge Rd
- 2525 Tredway Dr
- 2055 Pine Hill Dr
- 2254 Companion Dr
- 2367 Danbury Dr
- 2826 Jordan Ave
- 1918 Fairway Dr
- 202 Topaz Ln
- 2050 Merriwood Dr
- 2050 Cherokee Ct
- 2275 Gray Hwy
- 1284 Boone St
- 1143 Sunnydale Dr
- 139 Woodward Ct
- 1235 Boone St
- 1340 Payton St Unit A
- 1224 Appling Ct Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.