2859 Davis Blvd Sarasota, FL 34237
Estimated Value: $234,272 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Davis Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $270,068, approximately $276 per square foot. 2859 Davis Blvd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Scheb Ent
Bought by
Harris Ronald W and Harris Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,697
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ronald W | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Ronald W | $56,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $74,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $697 | $72,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $697 | $70,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $68,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $673 | $66,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $680 | $65,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $666 | $63,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $659 | $62,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $656 | $61,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $111,900 | $47,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $624 | $88,100 | $35,900 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $624 | $53,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map