2859 Ithaca Dr Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Ithaca Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $447,377, approximately $359 per square foot. 2859 Ithaca Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Casper Robert
Bought by
Prescott Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Casper Sherry Lou and Casper Robert
Bought by
Casper Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Davidson Moyer Judith C
Bought by
Casper Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Todd Miller Constructoin Inc
Bought by
Moyer Judith C Davidson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Todd Miller Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Agency In
Bought by
Chicago Title Insurance Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Investments Llc | -- | Yavapai Title | |
| Casper Robert | -- | Yavapai Title | |
| Casper Robert | $250,000 | Yavapai Title | |
| Moyer Judith C Davidson | $16,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Todd Miller Construction Co | $35,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Chicago Title Insurance Co | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,497 | $39,378 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,452 | $37,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $40,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $32,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $27,135 | $6,169 | $20,966 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $26,408 | $5,184 | $21,224 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map