2859 Route 9d Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $488,297
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Route 9d, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $472,074, approximately $255 per square foot. 2859 Route 9d is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Frawley Noel M and Reyes Aida
Bought by
Frawley Noel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Frawley Noel
Bought by
Frawley Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Robert C
Bought by
Frawley Noel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frawley Noel M | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Frawley Noel | -- | -- | |
| Frawley Noel M | $205,000 | Patrick F Moore |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frawley Noel | $293,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $352,500 | $89,100 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $352,500 | $89,100 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $12,336 | $352,500 | $89,100 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $10,913 | $303,500 | $81,000 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $9,514 | $242,500 | $81,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $226,500 | $81,000 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $226,500 | $81,000 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $226,500 | $81,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $226,500 | $81,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $226,500 | $81,000 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,500 | $71,000 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,500 | $71,000 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map