2859 W Trade Ave Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,924,386
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 W Trade Ave, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,691,597, approximately $945 per square foot. 2859 W Trade Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Ros Alexander and Ros Maria
Bought by
Brunswick Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$261,261
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,430,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Suarez Jose C and Suarez Maria I
Bought by
Ros Alexander and Ros Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Hale T
Bought by
Suarez Jose C and Suarez Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Sharon
Bought by
Ryan Hale T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Tayek Marie A and Ryan Sharon
Bought by
Ryan Sharon and Ryan Hale T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property