Estimated Value: $129,959 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 24th St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $180,990, approximately $131 per square foot. 286 24th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Bought by
Lee Allen Ronald and Griffith Allen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Neill Lorne and Maher Daun
Bought by
Kleinsasser Everett E and Kleinsasser Ramona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Allen Ronald | $255,000 | -- | |
| Kleinsasser Everett E | $140,000 | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $48,471 | $6,250 | $42,221 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $236,937 | $6,250 | $230,687 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $206,847 | $6,250 | $200,597 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $174,397 | $6,250 | $168,147 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $174,397 | $6,250 | $168,147 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $174,397 | $6,250 | $168,147 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $174,397 | $6,250 | $168,147 |
| 2018 | -- | $174,397 | $6,250 | $168,147 |
| 2017 | -- | $174,397 | $6,250 | $168,147 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,390 | $6,250 | $160,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,032 | $6,250 | $157,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,032 | $6,250 | $157,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,710 | $6,250 | $147,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map