286 Benham Hill Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $605,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Benham Hill Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $551,024, approximately $275 per square foot. 286 Benham Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Negri Louis
Bought by
Mussoro Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Nicotra Salvatore J
Bought by
Negri Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussoro Robert | $400,000 | -- | |
| Negri Louis | $321,000 | -- | |
| Mussoro Robert | $400,000 | -- | |
| Negri Louis | $321,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negri Louis | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Negri Louis | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Negri Louis | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,623 | $323,190 | $98,560 | $224,630 |
| 2024 | $9,982 | $213,010 | $68,250 | $144,760 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $213,010 | $68,250 | $144,760 |
| 2022 | $9,434 | $213,010 | $68,250 | $144,760 |
| 2021 | $9,434 | $213,010 | $68,250 | $144,760 |
| 2020 | $9,558 | $196,630 | $65,310 | $131,320 |
| 2019 | $9,253 | $196,630 | $65,310 | $131,320 |
| 2018 | $9,122 | $196,630 | $65,310 | $131,320 |
| 2017 | $8,876 | $196,630 | $65,310 | $131,320 |
| 2016 | $8,777 | $196,630 | $65,310 | $131,320 |
| 2015 | $7,998 | $200,550 | $68,880 | $131,670 |
| 2014 | $7,998 | $200,550 | $68,880 | $131,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map