$283,500
SOLD APR 27, 2026

286 Brunswick Dr Nashville, NC 27856

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

221 on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Better than brand new, this beautiful open-concept home offers comfort, style and functionality. The popular split-bedroom layout provides privacy, while luxury vinyl plank flooring and granite countertops add a modern touch. The spacious eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a large island ideal for gatherings. Retreat to the generous primary suite with an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet that conveniently connects to the laundry room. Enjoy quiet mornings or evenings on the screen porch & appreciate the privacy of the fenced backyard. A two-car garage completes this inviting home and it will check all your boxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Smith

Moorefield Real Estate LLC License #196197 Listed on: 08/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Cooper

Market Leader Realty, LLC. License #284840

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x50x125
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned 1-1

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Bradford Place HOA, Phone Number (252) 462-0022
  • Bradford Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 381006385982

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,430

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: Bradford Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1539.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 83.33
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet, Smooth Ceilings
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Gas Pack
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bradford Place HOA
  • Phone: 2524620022
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Nash - Nash Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nash - Nash Central

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 1-1
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 381006385982

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3429.91
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Map Number: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nash - Nashville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$283,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-5.47%
Views
99

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.69%
Views
211

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.25%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $283,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $279,837 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $283,500 -1.2% $184 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $287,000 -2.7% $186 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $295,000 -1.6% $192 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Sale $299,900 +5.2% $195 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Price Changed $289,900 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $289,900 -3.3% $189 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $299,900 -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $299,900 -1.6% $195 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $304,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,771 $281,140 $35,000 $246,140
2024 $1,771 $74,860 $20,700 $54,160
2023 $502 $74,860 $0 $0
2022 $139 $20,700 $20,700 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10113766

Doorify MLS

APN: 3810-06-38-5982

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.