NOT LISTED FOR SALE

286 Campground Rd Cleveland, GA 30528

Estimated Value: $509,601 - $616,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,877 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Last sale price $293,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,078 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Beautiful 2-Story Rocking chair front porch style home on the peaceful Mossy Creek Golf course is ready for your family. It features the master bedroom on the main floor & 3 additional bedrooms and a bonus room upstairs. The home is very tastefully decorated & sits on 1+ acre lot on a creek w/additional garage/workshot. Awesome covered back paito perfect for entertaining & soaking in the swimming pool. Truly a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Parker

Real Broker, LLC. License #366366 Listed on: 05/25/2019

Real Broker, LLC.

Co-Listed By

Chris McCall

Chris McCall Realty, LLC License #183869

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS NMLS

Non FMLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,637

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Air Source Heat Pump
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Satellite Dish

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 051 153

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,637

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room, Library, Loft, Workshop
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2877.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Front Entry, Private Rear Entry, Private Yard, Storage
  • Pool Features: Vinyl, Above Ground
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Lights, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf Course, Near Schools
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Swim Tennis Fee Due: Required
  • Subdivision Complex: Skitts Mountain Cove

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.1000
  • Lot: C
  • Plat Book: 43
  • Plat Page: 39
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, On Golf Course, Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 47916
  • Parcel Number: 051 153
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2637.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
May 25, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$293,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.68%
Current Estimated Value
$546,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Dollar James B
Bought by
Dollar James B and Dollar Harriet D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly Bruce N $293,000 --
Dollar James B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dollar James B $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $293,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Price Changed $293,000 -0.7% $102 / Sq Ft
05/25/2019 05/25/19 For Sale $295,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,949 $205,324 $14,000 $191,324
2024 $1,974 $205,324 $14,000 $191,324
2023 $1,446 $182,520 $12,000 $170,520
2022 $1,613 $159,452 $12,000 $147,452
2021 $2,685 $123,108 $8,400 $114,708
2020 $2,525 $105,268 $8,400 $96,868
2019 $2,637 $95,748 $8,400 $87,348
2018 $2,637 $95,748 $8,400 $87,348
2017 $2,602 $95,100 $8,400 $86,700
2016 $2,495 $91,160 $8,400 $82,760
2015 $2,381 $227,900 $8,400 $82,760
2014 $2,184 $209,110 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6559289

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 051-153

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.