286 Carter Dr McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Carter Dr, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $379,616, approximately $231 per square foot. 286 Carter Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Ola Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Littlepage John T
Bought by
Littlepage Margarita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlepage Margarita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $160,200 | $62,080 | $98,120 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $146,640 | $55,880 | $90,760 |
| 2023 | $752 | $137,560 | $53,840 | $83,720 |
| 2022 | $870 | $119,160 | $49,680 | $69,480 |
| 2021 | $824 | $101,560 | $42,640 | $58,920 |
| 2020 | $807 | $92,840 | $40,160 | $52,680 |
| 2019 | $794 | $88,680 | $38,080 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $775 | $76,920 | $35,200 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $748 | $67,200 | $31,040 | $36,160 |
| 2015 | $673 | $54,880 | $31,120 | $23,760 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $52,440 | $31,120 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map