286 Central St Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,024,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Central St, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $904,729, approximately $296 per square foot. 286 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,756 | $791,700 | $279,600 | $512,100 |
| 2024 | $8,520 | $678,900 | $192,800 | $486,100 |
| 2023 | $8,664 | $667,500 | $192,800 | $474,700 |
| 2022 | $8,487 | $602,800 | $167,600 | $435,200 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $520,400 | $167,600 | $352,800 |
| 2020 | $8,285 | $520,400 | $167,600 | $352,800 |
| 2019 | $8,161 | $517,200 | $164,400 | $352,800 |
| 2018 | $8,213 | $517,200 | $164,400 | $352,800 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $487,500 | $164,400 | $323,100 |
| 2016 | $7,632 | $480,900 | $164,400 | $316,500 |
| 2015 | $7,454 | $465,000 | $164,400 | $300,600 |
| 2014 | $6,533 | $465,000 | $164,400 | $300,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map