286 Circular St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $164,461
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Circular St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $152,865, approximately $99 per square foot. 286 Circular St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Bridges Community Academy, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Sold by
Krupp Raymond M
Bought by
Krupp Raymond M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupp Raymond M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $47,510 | $6,170 | $41,340 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $47,510 | $6,170 | $41,340 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $47,510 | $6,170 | $41,340 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $37,240 | $5,800 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $37,240 | $5,800 | $31,440 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $37,244 | $5,803 | $31,441 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $32,988 | $5,142 | $27,846 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $32,988 | $5,142 | $27,846 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $32,988 | $5,142 | $27,846 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $30,324 | $4,935 | $25,389 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $30,324 | $4,935 | $25,389 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $30,324 | $4,935 | $25,389 |
| 2013 | $1,301 | $31,546 | $5,142 | $26,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map