286 Compton Rd Clinton, SC 29325
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Compton Rd, Clinton, SC 29325 and is currently estimated at $195,291. 286 Compton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School, Thornwell Charter School, and Summit Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Alexander Georgia W and Huff Deminia W
Bought by
Ward Margaret Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Alexander Georgia W and Huff Deminia W
Bought by
Ward Matthew W and Ward Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Ward Matthew W
Bought by
Ward George T and Alexander Georgia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Alexander Georgia W
Bought by
Ward Matthew W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Ward George T and Ward Mary Ellen C
Bought by
Alexander Georgia W and Huff Demina W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Margaret Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Matthew W | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward George T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Matthew W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Georgia W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Matthew W | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $5,410 | $770 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $5,410 | $770 | $4,640 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $599 | $3,610 | $590 | $3,020 |
| 2021 | $259 | $3,140 | $580 | $2,560 |
| 2020 | $255 | $3,140 | $580 | $2,560 |
| 2019 | $268 | $3,140 | $580 | $2,560 |
| 2018 | $259 | $3,140 | $580 | $2,560 |
| 2017 | $254 | $3,140 | $580 | $2,560 |
| 2015 | $173 | $2,870 | $340 | $2,530 |
| 2014 | $173 | $2,870 | $340 | $2,530 |
| 2013 | $173 | $4,350 | $510 | $3,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map