286 Crescent Dr Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Crescent Dr, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $203,600, approximately $221 per square foot. 286 Crescent Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, John F Kennedy Catholic School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Houston Catherine
Bought by
Stevens Brandon P and Lindley,Kylee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,554
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Brandon P | $113,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Brandon P | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $143,900 | $32,500 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $143,900 | $32,500 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $143,900 | $32,500 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $143,900 | $32,500 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $143,900 | $32,500 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $143,900 | $32,500 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $131,100 | $32,500 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $131,100 | $32,500 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $315 | $131,100 | $32,500 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $315 | $12,650 | $2,075 | $10,575 |
| 2015 | $70 | $12,650 | $2,075 | $10,575 |
| 2014 | $315 | $12,650 | $2,075 | $10,575 |
| 2013 | $315 | $12,650 | $2,075 | $10,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map