286 Devon Dr Ruther Glen, VA 22546
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $349,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Devon Dr, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 and is currently estimated at $334,959, approximately $274 per square foot. 286 Devon Dr is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Caroline Middle School and Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Oquendo Felix E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,328
Outstanding Balance
$153,435
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Oquendo Felix E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,328
Outstanding Balance
$153,435
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Secy Of V A
Bought by
Nadeau Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,245
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure
Bought by
Sec Of V A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquendo Felix E | $194,000 | -- | |
| Oquendo Felix E | $194,000 | -- | |
| Nadeau Joann | $117,100 | -- | |
| Sec Of V A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sec Of V A | $194,328 | |
| Closed | Oquendo Felix E | $194,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Sec Of V A | $111,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269,803 | $350,394 | $55,000 | $295,394 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $201,100 | $51,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $201,100 | $51,000 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $201,100 | $51,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $201,100 | $51,000 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $158,500 | $35,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $158,500 | $35,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $158,500 | $35,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $158,500 | $35,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $158,500 | $35,000 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $374 | $163,100 | $46,000 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $374 | $163,100 | $46,000 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map