286 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $3,312,483 - $6,692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$1,800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $4,526,871, approximately $1,799 per square foot. 286 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,236 | $2,731,600 | $2,252,800 | $478,800 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $2,732,700 | $2,252,800 | $479,900 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $2,752,900 | $2,252,800 | $500,100 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $2,752,900 | $2,252,800 | $500,100 |
| 2020 | $28,251 | $2,752,900 | $2,252,800 | $500,100 |
| 2019 | $27,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,446,500 | $2,027,500 | $419,000 |
| 2017 | $19,444 | $2,446,500 | $2,027,500 | $419,000 |
| 2016 | $19,720 | $2,446,500 | $2,027,500 | $419,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,446,500 | $2,027,500 | $419,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,446,500 | $2,027,500 | $419,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map