286 E Center St West Mansfield, OH 43358
Estimated Value: $171,738 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 E Center St, West Mansfield, OH 43358 and is currently estimated at $204,935, approximately $115 per square foot. 286 E Center St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Clark Tea
Bought by
Clark Twyla and Clark Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Bought by
Clark Richard E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Twyla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Richard E | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $43,970 | $6,120 | $37,850 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $35,000 | $4,860 | $30,140 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $35,000 | $4,860 | $30,140 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $28,000 | $3,890 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $28,000 | $3,890 | $24,110 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $19,200 | $3,740 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $19,200 | $3,740 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $766 | $19,200 | $3,740 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $757 | $17,460 | $3,400 | $14,060 |
| 2014 | $721 | $17,460 | $3,400 | $14,060 |
| 2013 | $716 | $17,460 | $3,400 | $14,060 |
| 2012 | $998 | $18,560 | $3,400 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map