286 Eagle Rock Ave Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $544,096 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $629,524, approximately $372 per square foot. 286 Eagle Rock Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Mchugh Margaret
Bought by
Mchugh Diane and Ippolito Linda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Kane Gary
Bought by
Mchugh Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Sold by
Szymanik Jan
Bought by
Kane Garry T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchugh Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mchugh Margaret | $164,500 | -- | |
| Kane Garry T | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $398,400 | $220,800 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $398,400 | $220,800 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $5,728 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $256,000 | $132,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map