NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2013

Last sale price $210,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Completely renovated single family home in multi-family zone. Huge designer kitchen with stainless appliances. Everything new windows, kitchen, bths, and freshly painted. Laundry conveniently located on 2nd floor. Very large deck leads to private-fenced backyard. Great investment property. Also listed as multi-family MLS# 99014725. A complete renovation from top to bottom. Just unpack and move right in! Not a short sale!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeannie Kasindorf

Keller Williams Prestige Prop. License #RES.0761509 Listed on: 01/23/2013

Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

Co-Listed By

Todd Auslander

Keller Williams Prestige Prop. License #RES.0762558

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Parenti

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0522350

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,521

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1240
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1240
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 624
  • Total Sq Ft: 1864
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 2445
  • Directions: Martin Luther King Blvd. Left on Testa. Right on Ely.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: Fully Finished, Full, Heated, Interior Access, Liveable Space, Walk-out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry Room Location: 2nd Floor

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage, Off Street Parking, Paved

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Description: Fence - Full, Fence - Chain Link, Fence - Wood
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2012-June 2013
  • Property Tax: 4521
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2315482
  • Tax Year Pub Record: 2012

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • Middle Jr High School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Sold $210,000 -8.3% $113 / Sq Ft
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Sale $229,000 +171.0% $123 / Sq Ft
05/14/2012 05/14/12 Sold $84,500 -43.3% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2012 04/17/12 For Sale $149,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,478 $646,380 $108,310 $538,070
2024 $15,249 $646,380 $108,310 $538,070
2023 $10,934 $434,560 $99,290 $335,270
2022 $10,730 $434,560 $99,290 $335,270
2021 $10,451 $434,560 $99,290 $335,270
2020 $10,446 $434,560 $99,290 $335,270
2019 $10,153 $434,560 $99,290 $335,270
2018 $4,126 $154,760 $83,720 $71,040
2017 $3,984 $154,760 $83,720 $71,040
2016 $3,989 $156,430 $83,720 $72,710
2015 $3,936 $154,760 $83,720 $71,040
2014 $3,884 $154,760 $83,720 $71,040

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 99014719

SmartMLS

APN: NORW D:5 B:82 L:41

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.